Skip past Navigation

Contact a member of the Groundwork East team

If you would like to contact a specific member of staff, please find their details below:

Leadership Team
  Steve Harvey, Executive Director

  01707 260129



  Sarah White, Personal Assistant to Executive Director

  01707 260129



 
Gill Taylor, Operations Director

  01707 255191





  



Operations Managers

Anna Martin, Operations Manager, Essex, Norfolk & Suffolk & 
01473 350377




Chris DungateChris Dungate, Operations Manager, Hertfordshire, Luton & Bedfordshire, and Cambridgeshire & Peterborough 
01707 255184






Youth Team
Diana Hedley, Youth Manager
07736 132295




Angela Dallaris, Senior Youth Worker
07702 532329




David Ramsay, Senior Youth Worker
07736 132293


Stephen SwainStephen Swain, Lead Youth Worker
07736 132294





Matthew Barnes-SmithMatthew Barnes-Smith, Youth Worker
07809 201099





Karla FosterKarla Foster, Youth Worker
07736 132291




Charlene Henry, Youth Worker
07702 532327




Mohammed Miah, Youth Worker
07702 532328






 Holly Shreeves, Youth Worker
07736 132292


Community & Environmental Education Project Delivery Team

Emma Reynolds, Community & Education Manager for Luton & Bedfordshire and Cambridgeshire & Peterborough
07736 132495


In Hertfordshire:


Sarah HollowaySarah Holloway, Project Officer
01707 255178 




Sam Harbour, Project OfficerSam Harbour, Project Officer
01707 255183




Tara Farnworth, Project Officer
07809 203330 



Charlotte Ball, Senior Environmental Education Officer
01707 255176 

 

Carolyn MallottCarolyn Mallot, Environmental Education Officer
01707 255186 




Emily Clowry, Youth & Community Officer
01707 255198




In Luton & Bedfordshire:

Sarah Culverwell, Senior Project OfficerSarah Culverwell
01582 720147 / 07736 133149 


Rosie CliffeRosie Cliffe, Project Officer
01582 720147 /07736 134135 




James Bonner, Project OfficerJames Bonner, Project Officer
01582 720147 / 07702 941445 




In Cambridgeshire:

 
Rachel Kelly, Development and Project ManagerRachel Kelly, Project Manager
07889755091





Katie Dean, Community Project Officer for Groundwork Cambridgeshire and PeterboroughKatie Dean, Community Project Officer
07736 132870




In Essex:

Victoria Rudd, Community Project Officer for Groundwork EssexVictoria Rudd, Development and Community Project Officer
07736 132873




In Suffolk & Norfolk:

Robert Horn, Community Project OfficerRobert Horn, Community Project Officer
01473 350371 

 



Chloe Robison-Smith, Community Project OfficerChloe Robison-Smith, Community Project Officer 
07726 695996 

Practical Implementation Team
  Mark Turner, Landscape Project Manager
  01707 255195



Adam Beadle, Landscape Project Supervisor 
01707 255196



Andy Malham, Landscape Assistant
01707 260129



Ian Spraggon, Landscape AssistantIan Spraggon, Landscape Assistant
01707 260129





Landscape Architects

 
Julia Watts, Senior Landscape Architect, FLI
01707 255193



 

Alice Miall, Landscape Architect
01707 255192






Caroline NobleCaroline Noble, Assistant Landscape Architect
01707 255187

 



Employment & Skills Project Team

Jane Mills, Employment ManagerJane Mills, Employment Manager 
07889 755981





In Hertfordshire & Bedfordshire:
Matt Sutcliffe, Employment Project Tutor

Matt Suttcliffe, Senior Employment Project Tutor
07889 755982






Tony Mulgrew, Landscape AssistantTony Mulgrew, Employment Project Tutor
07809 201254





Greg Stevens, Employment Project Tutor
07809 203254






 In Cambridgeshire:
Andrea Finbow, Employment and Community Project Officer

Andrea Finbow, Senior Employment & Community Project Officer
07736 132497





Mike Radford, Employment and Community Project OfficerMike Radford, Employment & Community Project Officer
07718 042744 




Building Better Opportunities Project:


Kevin Jennings, Learning MentorKevin Jennings, BBO Learning Mentor (Hertfordshire)
07736 164 773




Alison Kaby, BBO Learning Mentor (Cambridgeshire)
07809 200993


Finance, Admin, and HR

Coral Dean, HR Manager
01707 255189




Michael Wood, Finance Manager and Company Secretary
01707 260129





Keith BallentineKeith Ballentine, Finance & Accounting Officer
01707 255190




In Hertfordshire:

Sarah ShawSarah Shaw, Finance & Administration Assistant 
01707 260129




In Cambridgeshire:

Emma Prestidge, Administration AssistantEmma Prestidge, Finance & Administration Assistant 
01480 587140



In Bedfordshire:

Debra JohnsonDebra Johnson, Finance & Administration Assistant 
01582 720147



In Suffolk & Norfolk:

   Debbie Cowley, Office Administrator 
   01473 350371




Marketing & Communications


Amber Land, Marketing & Communications Manager
01707 255173



James Lindsay, Marketing & Communications Assistant
01707 255172 



Environmental Business Advisors

June Davenport, BEE Anglia Delivery Manager
01473 350370 / 07736 133266





Amy Coulter, Senior BEE Anglia Advisor, Suffolk Coastal & Waveney
01473 350370 / 07736 135244





David Barnard, Senior BEE Anglia Advisor, Forest Heath & St Edmundsbury
01473 350370 / 07736 135246




Rex Kellett, Senior BEE Anglia Advisor, North Norfolk & Great Yarmouth
01473 350370 / 07736 135249





   Jamie Murphy, BEE Anglia Advisor, Great Yarmouth and North Norfolk
   01473 350376




 Nathan Jamieson, BEE Anglia Advisor
 01473 350370 / 07726 693397 






Anthony Havers, BEE Anglia AdvisorAnthony Havers, BEE Anglia Advisor
01473 350370




Development Team

In Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, and Cambridgeshire:

Joanne Goodall, Fundraising and Development Manager 
01480 587141






In Essex:

Victoria Rudd, Development and Community Project Officer
07736 132873